Schedule

Retreat Schedule

From early morning until late night our retreat schedule is chock full of a wide variety of offerings including yoga, meditation, ecstatic dance, educational workshops, and live concerts. Be as active or as chill as you like – participate in the way that suits you best.

Wednesday 15 August

Welcome!

Check-in Begins

Arrive and get settled

Dinner

Welcome Dinner

Steve Connell

Spoken Word

Spring Groove

Concert

Udaya All Star Band

Concert

ELEA LIVE

Gong Bath

Thursday 16 August

- WATER -

Adam Husler

Twist’n’Lengthen: Back Strengthening and Spine Mobilizing

Andrea Marcum

Turning Inward to Reach Out

Jules Mitchell

Slow Flow Hatha

Vytas

The Core Class

Govind Das

Drops of Nectar

Sianna Sherman

Mythic Yoga Flow

- AIR -

Rebecca Pflaum

Heal Yourself and the World

Celeste Bolin

Sweat for Joy

Marisa Weppner & Eric Walace

Partner Yoga

Liz Huntly

Baby Got Back

Koya Webb

Meditation for Releasing Fear

Jason Anderson

Jaguar Practice

- FIRE -

Stacy Matulis

Somatic Breathwork

Annie Carpenter

The Royal Practice: Inverting Well

Emma Henry

Spinal Tap

Cristi Christensen

Soulfire Yoga Dance Party

Daniel Scott

AcroYoga for Everybody

EVENING PROGRAM

LIVE MUSIC

Masood Ali Khan

Concert

Dave Stringer

Concert

Sol Rising

Dancing on SPACE STAGE

- EARTH -

Brett Moran

Meditation For Beginners - How To Meditate

Roland Jensch

Balance & Beyond

Masood Ali Khan

Connection to Creation

Micheline Berry

Liquid Asana LIVE ~ Rock the Shakti!

Rudy Mettia

Balanced Warrior

Christo Pellani

Nada Upasana

Nelly Naseva

Aroma Yin Yoga

Friday 17 August

- WATER -

Christine May

Ignite, Sweat & Shine - Detox & Celebrate - A Prana Vinyasa Flow® Journey Embodying Fire

Govind Das

THE ART OF THE HEART: The Path of Bhakti Yoga

Dylan Werner

PranaYin

Sianna Sherman

Alchemy of Love

Cristi Christensen

Transformation Inside Out

- AIR -

Liz Huntly

Core Power

Daniel Scott

AcroYoga and the Art of Counter Balance

Vytas Baskaukas

The Hits

Jules Mitchell

Core Encore

Emma Henry

Monkey Around

Koya Webb

Get Loved Up Acro

- FIRE -

Annie Carpenter

Pranayama

Cristi Christensen

Awaken Your Chakra Connection

Idan Raichel

Music Beyond Borders

Michael James Wong

Power, Presence Poise

Rudy Mettia

In Search Of The Sublime

EVENING PROGRAM

LIVE MUSIC

Bulgarian Choir

in the lobby

SHEELA BRINGI

Concert

TINA MALIA with Gonzalo Paniagua and Didac Ruiz Lazaro

Concert

DJ DONAES

Dancing on SPACE STAGE

- EARTH -

Brett Moran

The Love Meditation

Dylan Werner

Flowing Mandala

Micheline Berry

Kissing the Earth with Your Feet (*meet at the earth stage)

Marisa Weppner & Eric Wallace

Yoga for Social Justice

Adam Hulser

Legs Today, Gone Tomorrow

Celeste Bolin

The Dance Commander Expereince

Christine May

BODY PRAYER: A Prana Vinyasa Flow® Inspired Journey through the 5 Elements

Saturday 18 August

- WATER -

Dylan Werner

Yo Gonna Sweat!

Rebecca Pflaum

The Art of Nourishing the Heart Chakra

Jules Mitchell

Hip Dynamics

Andrea Marcum

Vishvami Awesome Sauce

Sianna Sherman

Rasa Yoga Fire & Nectar Flow

EVENING PROGRAM

LIVE MUSIC

JOEY LUGASSY

Concert Water Stage

THE OTHER DEEPAK & THE BREATH OF LIFE TRIBE

Concert Water Stage

- AIR -

Daniel Scott

Yoga of Trust

Michael James Wong

BIRDS OF YOGA, staying light through flight

Liz Huntly & Roland Jensch

Into the Wild

Dylan Werner

Yoga Fu

Emily Clare-Hill

Positively Happy Being Me

- SPACE -

Annie Carpenter

Balance!

Gina Salá

Pleasure and Power of Nada Yoga

Govind Das

Polishing the Mirror

Sheela Bringi & Brent Kuecker

Live Music Yoga Nidra

Rudy Mettia

**CLASS CANCELLED**

Sol Rising / Pascal De Lacaze

Dancing on SPACE STAGE

- EARTH -

Brett Moran

Letting Go And Learning To Flow

Christine May

Love is My Religion - A Prana Vinyasa Flow® Journey Entering Our Hearts

Micheline Berry

THE HERO’S JOURNEY – A Liquid Asana Power Vinyasa Practice

Teddy Devi

Bliss Out

Emily-Clare Hill

Soar Like an Eagle

Celeste Bolin

Melange

Brett Moran

The Law Of Attraction in Action

Sunday 19 August

- WATER -

Rebecca Pflaum

Kundalini Yoga Workshop

Govind Das

Lunar Bhakti

Stacy Matulis

Somatic Breathwork

Teddi Devi

Wave Within (For Women)

- AIR -

Dylan Werner

Therapeutic Flying

Jason Anderson

Jaguar Practice

Dylan Werner

One Arm Revolution

Emily-Clare

Slow & Deep

Roland Jensch

Mindfulness Meditation

- FIRE -

Annie Carpenter

Deep Twist Lab

Micheline Berry

Liquid Asana LIVE ~ ‘Dancing With the Unknown’ Inversion Immersion

Rudy Mettia

To Flow or to Know, That is the Question

Jules Mitchell

Prana: Shaken with a Twist

Sianna Sherman

DAWN of AWAKENING – Heart Tribe & Earth Prayer

EVENING PROGRAM

LIVE MUSIC

Steve Connell

Spoken Word

Anita Coats

Concert

Pascal de Lacaze

Concert

Gina Salá

Concert

DJ Sol Rising + DJ Donaes + DJ Pascal

Dancing on SPACE STAGE

- EARTH -

Brett Moran

Engineering Consciousness

Roland Jensch

Viswamitra & CO

Spring Groove

Sing Yourself Awake

Jason Kalidas

Sound Bath

Nelly Naseva

Happy Heart Ladder Flow

Koya Webb

Yin 4 the Win

Join the Fun!

Come celebrate with over 50 inspirational yoga teacher & world-class musicians.